they took my post down …….. then put it back … lol

2005-to-read-is-to-know-by-marcellous_jpg
2005 TO READ IS TO KNOW

it was all about my school work etc … why me why me ..exploit “and its all good” like that car place me and my brother went today and we got half way down the block and the car he got broke down …ITS SOME DIRTY FOLKS IN THIS WORLD lord lord lord ..lol pun intended ..should have broke it to the left and got buck and wild by crystle palace yall ..

Advertisements

Prehistoric Europe and the Near East (notes for class)

king20narmers20palette

King Narmer’s Palette

Hierakonpolis

3100 BC

(2 sides) Registers

Menes / 1st king that fought and conquered the lands of upper and lower Egypt (unified) Historical Document / Kohl: Black Substance around eyes / Ceremonial Object used as a cosmetic pallet to paint around eyes

Falcon Smite Scene on each side / Fake beards / Kilt / Divided images / Twisted Perspective / Bull stick stone ball mace

Protector of the Pharaoh

Goddess associated with child birth / Hathor Heads

and more to come

khafre
khafre

Imhotep

The architect / The first identified artist in history / Father of Medicine / Served under Djoser / High priest of the sun god RA

 

Great Pyramids of Giza (4th Dynasty)

2490 – 2520 BC

BUILT BY 3 PHAROHS

·         Khufu / Cheops

·         Khafre / Chephren

·         Menkaure / Mycerinus

Suburb of Cairo – Westside of Nile River / Death Sunset

Pharaohs of the Pyramids were associated with the High Priest from Heliopolis / (The Sun God Ra) Ben Ben Stone: 3D Version of a Sun Beam

 

AND MANY MORE STYLES TO COME FOR THIS ESSAY JIVE …

 

Queen Napir Asu
Queen Napir Asu

Freedom in the NEW WORLD

Marcellous Lovelace Art

 

I think if any one knows who they are they don’t have to worry about the workings of another. The feeling of being stuck in any situation is really in your own mind. A straight line can be drawn with a ruler if you have one, or a straight edge (book etc … ). I think allot of people Lie to others and themselves so much they tend to Believe what they don’t know and hope that faith will free them. If the goal is to get away first you have be free in your mind !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Only the ones who are able to afford are able to have …

CAR FAR …

 

AN IDEA OF WHAT KINDA CAR YOU CAN GET WITH 1000 DOLLARS DOWN - he just wanna get to work
AN IDEA OF WHAT KINDA CAR YOU CAN GET WITH 1000 DOLLARS DOWN - he just wanna get to work

 

 

Took my Brother to look for a car last night and all these folks do is lie. They tell you one thing and then another …  PLEASE GROW UP …  stop acting like children ok .. its really sad when you act like this … be more mature and learn how to be honest .. its like you can’t pay LIERS  to tell the TRUTH … its like when you have a $12 dollar service and you charge $30.00 dollars for it. Come on lets be realistic now!!!!!! Your heart and  soul (KA) will be judged in your final call. DON’T BE A FOOL FINISH YOUR AGREEABLE TRAINING

 

AT WORK CLEANING STUFF - A DUDE
AT WORK CLEANING STUFF - A DUDE

 

 

they wanna play ya boy at his job .. they wanna tell me (it was a WOman boos (african american)) that some non-sense job is more important then me going to school with all this DRAMA ATTITUDE WHAT OKKKKKKKK LOL .. but its all great i’m gonna go make it happen and all will be on the RISE

 

HOLD ON TO THE ROPE 

 

Marcellous Lovelace

SUN RA IN CLASS WITH ARKANSAS … MAC computers are cool

sun-ra-is-good

in some design class i got done before the entire class … i’m good THIS SCHOOL TAKES YOUR MIND OFF EVERYTHING ELSE …. even for filth freaks etc … you can find good images to design with … find love and work on keeping it … Hate is dirt on your shoulders

BROTHER FROM ANOTHER PLAN IT

THEY ONLY LIKE IT TO SOMETHING BETTER COMES ALONG … :(] 

 

MAYBE YOU ARE A REAL AMERICAN by Marcellous Lovelace
MAYBE YOU ARE A REAL AMERICAN by Marcellous Lovelace

 

 

 

So what’s up with all these new emancipated slave folks .. so happy but so down on luck and angry at times .. border line evil but happy .. what’s the contradiction ARE PEOPLE LIVING IN TWO FACES .. DEVILS HAVING BABIES IN HELL  .. BUT I MUST MAINTAIN …. i got a song “if you only have the kids everything will be better …. WHAT EVER” AND WE will get a real great voice to sing it in like an Ambient tone like Portishead or something TO SING THE SONG  ….

mfdoom IS A GOOD EMCEEE

 

lets be realistic 

I FEED OFF REALITY

 

center of his attention
center of his attention

 

 

So it was said that the passion has to be the same … some person told me that if a woman is not into you and is still around she may have another strange sound going on in her ear… Drama gets old, struggle gets old .. the stair case don’t go up .. Learn bros feelings are everything (no routines always dance a new dance) Bring something new to the table and be constantly able to Bend .. 

In the Art I was thinking aBOUT DON’T DO WHAT YOU DO .. WRONG IS HOW YOU DOING IT …  so I painted this picture at school but i’m just rambling .. ATTENTION REMAINS UNDIVIDED .. WE DANCE FROM RACINE TO BUSINESS BY ASHLAND …

 

 

DRAMA FREE

Life is Lovely

 

Save Your Self and Your People Because no one else will.
Save Your Self and Your People Because no one else will.

 

 

ok for this year i’m concentrating on finishing my college career part one and I would like your support so if you see a painting you like tell me and I will sale it to you. I can actually put a new painting up for every day of the week if you need me to … COUNT IF YOU DARE .. and i think they are all pretty fresh selections of art. I’m gonna go to work … to class … and to my studio .. and help my bro with some things … THE

CLASSIC EXAMPLE OF A : Yo one of my people said his life is like a _ _ _ _

ok thats wild 100’s 

 

Marcellous Lovelace 2009

Marcellous Lovelace Art BLOG is Always New

%d bloggers like this: