Foot Ball to Art process til 3:00 am

Peace to the African Coach … 36 degrees man represent .. Catal Huyuk ok
yeah i was up all night painting these still unfinished joints

part 1 of painting
part 1 of painting

then i kept painiting .. more thoughts more Ideas …

give whats needed ...
give whats needed ...

 

Isis in Egipt
its always a job to get support out here …
Egipt helped me with sometihing …

what ever i get you can freely have
what ever i get you can freely have

but we still wondering what is suppose to be done .. in this selfish cold world of “MEAN PRFANE THOUGHTS”

MY PHONE IS MY CAMERA
MY PHONE IS MY CAMERA

BUT I KEEP WORKING PEACE TO SANTONIO HOLMES

LOVE GETS CLOSER
LOVE GETS CLOSER

WHEN ALL U DO IS ??????????????????????????????????????????????????

Advertisements

they took my post down …….. then put it back … lol

2005-to-read-is-to-know-by-marcellous_jpg
2005 TO READ IS TO KNOW

it was all about my school work etc … why me why me ..exploit “and its all good” like that car place me and my brother went today and we got half way down the block and the car he got broke down …ITS SOME DIRTY FOLKS IN THIS WORLD lord lord lord ..lol pun intended ..should have broke it to the left and got buck and wild by crystle palace yall ..

Prehistoric Europe and the Near East (notes for class)

king20narmers20palette

King Narmer’s Palette

Hierakonpolis

3100 BC

(2 sides) Registers

Menes / 1st king that fought and conquered the lands of upper and lower Egypt (unified) Historical Document / Kohl: Black Substance around eyes / Ceremonial Object used as a cosmetic pallet to paint around eyes

Falcon Smite Scene on each side / Fake beards / Kilt / Divided images / Twisted Perspective / Bull stick stone ball mace

Protector of the Pharaoh

Goddess associated with child birth / Hathor Heads

and more to come

khafre
khafre

Imhotep

The architect / The first identified artist in history / Father of Medicine / Served under Djoser / High priest of the sun god RA

 

Great Pyramids of Giza (4th Dynasty)

2490 – 2520 BC

BUILT BY 3 PHAROHS

·         Khufu / Cheops

·         Khafre / Chephren

·         Menkaure / Mycerinus

Suburb of Cairo – Westside of Nile River / Death Sunset

Pharaohs of the Pyramids were associated with the High Priest from Heliopolis / (The Sun God Ra) Ben Ben Stone: 3D Version of a Sun Beam

 

AND MANY MORE STYLES TO COME FOR THIS ESSAY JIVE …

 

Queen Napir Asu
Queen Napir Asu

Freedom in the NEW WORLD

Marcellous Lovelace Art

 

I think if any one knows who they are they don’t have to worry about the workings of another. The feeling of being stuck in any situation is really in your own mind. A straight line can be drawn with a ruler if you have one, or a straight edge (book etc … ). I think allot of people Lie to others and themselves so much they tend to Believe what they don’t know and hope that faith will free them. If the goal is to get away first you have be free in your mind !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Only the ones who are able to afford are able to have …

CAR FAR …

 

AN IDEA OF WHAT KINDA CAR YOU CAN GET WITH 1000 DOLLARS DOWN - he just wanna get to work
AN IDEA OF WHAT KINDA CAR YOU CAN GET WITH 1000 DOLLARS DOWN - he just wanna get to work

 

 

Took my Brother to look for a car last night and all these folks do is lie. They tell you one thing and then another …  PLEASE GROW UP …  stop acting like children ok .. its really sad when you act like this … be more mature and learn how to be honest .. its like you can’t pay LIERS  to tell the TRUTH … its like when you have a $12 dollar service and you charge $30.00 dollars for it. Come on lets be realistic now!!!!!! Your heart and  soul (KA) will be judged in your final call. DON’T BE A FOOL FINISH YOUR AGREEABLE TRAINING

 

AT WORK CLEANING STUFF - A DUDE
AT WORK CLEANING STUFF - A DUDE

 

 

they wanna play ya boy at his job .. they wanna tell me (it was a WOman boos (african american)) that some non-sense job is more important then me going to school with all this DRAMA ATTITUDE WHAT OKKKKKKKK LOL .. but its all great i’m gonna go make it happen and all will be on the RISE

 

HOLD ON TO THE ROPE 

 

Marcellous Lovelace

SUN RA IN CLASS WITH ARKANSAS … MAC computers are cool

sun-ra-is-good

in some design class i got done before the entire class … i’m good THIS SCHOOL TAKES YOUR MIND OFF EVERYTHING ELSE …. even for filth freaks etc … you can find good images to design with … find love and work on keeping it … Hate is dirt on your shoulders

BROTHER FROM ANOTHER PLAN IT

THEY ONLY LIKE IT TO SOMETHING BETTER COMES ALONG … :(] 

 

MAYBE YOU ARE A REAL AMERICAN by Marcellous Lovelace
MAYBE YOU ARE A REAL AMERICAN by Marcellous Lovelace

 

 

 

So what’s up with all these new emancipated slave folks .. so happy but so down on luck and angry at times .. border line evil but happy .. what’s the contradiction ARE PEOPLE LIVING IN TWO FACES .. DEVILS HAVING BABIES IN HELL  .. BUT I MUST MAINTAIN …. i got a song “if you only have the kids everything will be better …. WHAT EVER” AND WE will get a real great voice to sing it in like an Ambient tone like Portishead or something TO SING THE SONG  ….

mfdoom IS A GOOD EMCEEE

 

lets be realistic 

Marcellous Lovelace Art BLOG is Always New

%d bloggers like this: